Warning: Use of undefined constant ‘CONCATENATE_SCRIPTS’ - assumed '‘CONCATENATE_SCRIPTS’' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-config.php on line 76

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-config.php:76) in /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/inc/classes/Buffer/class-cache.php on line 157
Beauty and Lifestyle Blog - Natural Living Supplies
How to make Frankincense oil at home.

How to make Frankincense oil at home.

How to make Frankincense oil at home. Producing Your frankincense oil products is an enjoyable and creative hobby which you can enjoy from the comfort of your own homes and may be relatively fast and affordable. In industrial production, Steam...

Read more
How to burn frankincense and myrrh.

How to burn frankincense and myrrh.

How to burn frankincense and myrrh.   Resins are the earliest kinds of incense, used long before sticks or cones were introduced. For centuries Frankincense and Myrrh are used for purification, spiritual purposes, devoting religious...

Read more
Uses of Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Uses of Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Uses of Eucalyptus Essential Oil   The eucalyptus plant is native to Australia and it is commonly associated with the koala bears as it is their source of food. There are so many species of the eucalyptus plant /tree with some of them being...

Read more
Amazing Myrrh for Oral care

Amazing Myrrh for Oral care

Amazing Myrrh for Oral care,   Many of us brush our teeth twice a day, but do we really know what’s in toothpaste? The triclosan case Triclosan has been used since 1972, and it is present in soaps, shampoos, toothpastes and cleaning...

Read more
Benefits of Arrowroot Powder

Benefits of Arrowroot Powder

Benefits of Arrowroot Powder   Arrowroot is a starch obtained from the rhizomes of several tropical plants. It comes from the Marantaceae family of plants hence the scientific name Marauta arundinaceae. It is a perennial plant that reaches a...

Read more
Benefits of Castor oil

Benefits of Castor oil

Benefits of Castor oil What is Castor oil ? Castor oil is a thick translucent liquid that is colourless to pale yellow. Castor oil comes from the seeds of ricinus communis plant that is native to the tropical areas of Africa, south America and...

Read more