fbpx
Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits

Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits

Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits Jojoba pronounced ho-ho-ba is an odourless golden liquid wax from the jojoba plant. Jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis) is native to the Sonoran Desert region which is located in North Mexico and Southern Arizona. The...

Read more
Natural Beauty And Essential oils

Natural Beauty And Essential oils

Essential oils Use For Natural Beauty Essential oils are great for acne prone skin, preventing wrinkles, fading age spots and making you glow naturally. Long before labs existed men and women especially women used essential oils to enhance their...

Read more
Face Masks And Acne

Face Masks And Acne

Benefits Of Facial Masks Face masks have all the years been considered a luxury lifestyle. Not everyone indulges in this skincare regimen but most people are trying to embrace the idea of face masks. Most people indulge in this in the comfort of...

Read more
Tea Tree Oil For Acne

Tea Tree Oil For Acne

TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL BENEFITS FOR ACNE.   Tea tree oil comes from a species of tree malaleuca alternifolia which is native to Australia specifically the southeast of Australia in queens land and the north east of Australia New South Wales...

Read more
Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil

FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL. ‘THE HOLY OIL’ Many of us come to learn about frankincense from the Bible during the time Jesus was born. It was one among three gifts taken to him by the wise men. From this incident in the bible we can clearly see...

Read more
Myrrh’s History And Its Benefits

Myrrh’s History And Its Benefits

MYRRH’S HISTORY AND IT’S BENEFITS. Myrrh is the natural gum or resin that is extracted from a tree from the genus commiphora and species myrrha, hence the scientific name commiphora myrrha. These trees are native to north eastern Africa (Somalia...

Read more
Lavender Oil Benefits and Uses

Lavender Oil Benefits and Uses

 Lavender Oil Benefits and Uses Lavender oil is one of the most widely recognised essential oils in the world. It’s first recorded use is over 2,500 years and continues to be one of the most beloved oils because of its healing benefits and...

Read more
The Amazing Benefits Of Frankincense

The Amazing Benefits Of Frankincense

The Amazing Benefits Of Frankincense  Frankincense also known as olibanum is extracted from the Boswellia tree which is native to the Arabian Peninsula (Oman and Yemen), North East Africa (Somalia, Sudan and Egypt) and some parts of India. The...

Read more
FRANKINCENSE OIL’S RICH HISTORY.

FRANKINCENSE OIL’S RICH HISTORY.

Frankincense is native to the Arabian Peninsula specifically Oman (now Saudi Arabia) and Yemen and also North East Africa (Somalia, Sudan and Egypt) and some parts of India. The extraction of frankincense Frankincense comes...

Read more