Warning: Use of undefined constant ‘CONCATENATE_SCRIPTS’ - assumed '‘CONCATENATE_SCRIPTS’' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-config.php on line 76

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-config.php:76) in /home/customer/www/naturallivingsupplies.co.uk/public_html/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/inc/classes/Buffer/class-cache.php on line 157
Aromatherapy Archives | Page 2 of 3 |
The Different Types of Frankincense

The Different Types of Frankincense

The Different Types of Frankincense What is Frankincense? Frankincense is an aromatic resin, obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia, particularly B. sacra, B. carterii , B. frereana.,B. frereana. B. serrata, B. papyrifera and  B. negleta .  ...

Read more
Benefits Of Black Seed Oil

Benefits Of Black Seed Oil

Benefits Of Black Seed Oil   Black seed also known as black cumin, black caraway, nigella and kalonji has the scientific name of Nigella sativa derived from the Latin name ‘niger’ which means black. Black seed is part of the Ranunculaceae...

Read more
Essential oils for skin 

Essential oils for skin 

Essential oils for skin    We at natural living supplies have essential oils that are amazing for your skin. They can help you with different skin conditions and generally improve your skins health. the skin is the largest part of the human body...

Read more
Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol Frankincense hydrosol is a beautiful skin-healer, with anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and analgesic properties in addition to its ability to tone and improve skin texture What are Hydrosols? Hydrosols are also known as...

Read more
Benefits of Rose hips Oil

Benefits of Rose hips Oil

Benefits of Rose hips Oil What is Rose hips ?   Rose hips, also known as rose haw or rose hep, are the fruits of the rose plant (rose bush) belonging to Rosa genus in the Rosaceae  family. Rosehip is native to  South America Asia, Europe and...

Read more
What Is Frankincense Essential Oil?

What Is Frankincense Essential Oil?

What is Frankincense ? Frankincense the wonder oil Frankincense essential oil is a wonder oil with a wide range uses from boosting the immune system, regulating the menstrual cycle, improving fertility and keeping the uterus healthy, preventing...

Read more
Olive Oil Skin And Hair Benefits

Olive Oil Skin And Hair Benefits

The wonderful benefits of olive oil for skin and hair. Olive oil is a liquid fat that is obtained from olives, which are fruits from the olive tree (olea europaea). During the stages of maturity, olive fruit changes colour from green to violet...

Read more
Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits

Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits

Jojoba Oil Uses And Benefits Jojoba pronounced ho-ho-ba is an odourless golden liquid wax from the jojoba plant. Jojoba plant (Simmondsia chinensis) is native to the Sonoran Desert region which is located in North Mexico and Southern Arizona. The...

Read more
Natural Beauty And Essential oils

Natural Beauty And Essential oils

Essential oils Use For Natural Beauty Essential oils are great for acne prone skin, preventing wrinkles, fading age spots and making you glow naturally. Long before labs existed men and women especially women used essential oils to enhance their...

Read more
Tea Tree Oil For Acne

Tea Tree Oil For Acne

TEA TREE ESSENTIAL OIL BENEFITS FOR ACNE.   Tea tree oil comes from a species of tree malaleuca alternifolia which is native to Australia specifically the southeast of Australia in queens land and the north east of Australia New South Wales...

Read more